2008 O Level Results

GCE Ordinary Level

Year

Subject

Scoring Distinction* Improves by 2 grades or more** Average Grade Improved
2008

Elementary Maths

55.9%

89.3% 3.3

Additional Maths

66%

92.3%

3.6

Comb Phy

81.0%

89.5%

 4.2

Comb Chem

69.8%

87.5%

3.8

Pure Chemistry

46.8%

61.9%

2.3

Pure Physics

57.1%

89.4%

3.3

* Based on all students
** Based on students who scored B3 or below before joining SmartLab.  The reason is because it is not possible to improve by 2 grades or more for students who already scored A1/A2.

 

2008 O Level A Maths Results

Name Subject Before Result O Level Result Grade Improved
Andy Ow
Chung Cheng High School Main, 2008
AMaths F9 (S3 AMaths Final Year) A1 8
Tze How, Clayton Wong
Tanjong Katong Secondary School, 2008
AMaths E8 (S3 AMaths Term 1) A1 7
Regina Loo
Presbyterian High, 2008
AMaths F9 (S3 AMaths Mid Year) A2 7
Beatrice Hua
Nan Hua High School, 2008
AMaths F9 (S3 AMaths Final Year) A2 7
Wei Jie Khoo
Dunman Secondary, 2008
AMaths F9 (S4 AMaths Prelim) A2 7
Muhd Faiq Izzuddin
Greenview Sec Sch, 2008
AMaths F9 (S4 AMaths Mid Year) A2 7
Russell Mok
Tanglin Sec Sch, 2008
AMaths D7 (S2 Maths Term 1) A1 6
Joel Tan Kian An
Maris Stella High, 2008
AMaths E8 (S3 AMaths Final Year) A2 6
Poh Hun Tan
St Anthony S Canossian Sec Sch, 2008
AMaths E8 (S4 AMaths Mid Year) A2 6
Jun Xiang Ng
St Patricks School, 2008
AMaths E8 (S4 AMaths Mid Year) A2 6
Amanda Chng
AMK Sec, 2008
AMaths F9 (S3 AMaths Final Year) B3 6
Hung Khiang Teo
Serangoon Garden Sec, 2008
AMaths F9 (S4 AMaths Mid Year) B3 6
Lionel, Chun Boon Quek
St Gabriels Sec, 2008
AMaths F9 (S3 AMaths Final Year) B3 6
Dennison Kong
Maris Stella High, 2008
AMaths F9 (S3 AMaths Final Year) B3 6
Hilary Tang Wen Yi
St Nich, 2008
AMaths C6 (S3 AMaths Mid Year) A1 5
Terence, Wee Chin Lim
Montfort Sec Sch, 2008
AMaths C6 (S1 Maths Final Year) A1 5
Jia Wen Lim
Bt Panjang Govt. High Sch, 2008
AMaths C6 (S3 AMaths Final Year) A1 5
Md Ifwat Wafiy B Md Zin
Victoria School, 2008
AMaths C6 (S3 AMaths Final Year) A1 5
Joshua Loh
Acs Barker, 2008
AMaths D7 (S3 AMaths Final Year) A2 5
Kangwei Yeo
Maris Stella High, 2008
AMaths D7 (S4 AMaths Mid Year) A2 5
Aaron Lim
Hai Sing Catholic, 2008
AMaths D7 (S3 AMaths Mid Year) A2 5
Meng Liang Heng
Xin Min Secondary, 2008
AMaths E8 (S3 AMaths Final Year) B3 5
Mandeep Singh
Ngee Ann Secondary School, 2008
AMaths F9 (S3 AMaths Final Year) B4 5
Gerald Gan Zhi Hao
SJI, 2008
AMaths C5 (S3 AMaths Final Year) A1 4
Ser Yin Yeo
PLMGS, 2008
AMaths D7 (S4 AMaths Mid Year) B3 4
Laurentia Yong Lu Jia
CHIJ St Theresas Convent, 2008
AMaths D7 (S3 AMaths Term 1) B3 4
Umar Bin Yusof
Dunman Secondary, 2008
AMaths D7 (S4 AMaths Mid Year) B3 4
Ngan Hee, Ivan Ng
Changkat Changi Sec School, 2008
AMaths E8 (S4 AMaths Prelim) B4 4
Chew Xiao Jun
Cedar Girls secondary, 2008
AMaths F9 (S3 AMaths Final Year) C5 4
Poh Wei Teo
Maris Stella High, 2008
AMaths B4 (S4 AMaths Mid Year) A1 3
Melanie Foo Wan Zhen
Zhong Hua Sec, 2008
AMaths C5 (S3 AMaths Final Year) A2 3
Balaganesha B.v
Canberra Secondary School, 2008
AMaths C5 (S4 AMaths Prelim) A2 3
Seline Kok
St Nich, 2008
AMaths C6 (S4 AMaths Prelim) B3 3
Sharlene Chua Sining
PLMGS, 2008
AMaths C6 (S4 AMaths Mid Year) B3 3
Hui Yu Yeo
Zhong Hua Sec, 2008
AMaths C6 (S4 AMaths Mid Year) B3 3
Julian Ng Wai Leong
Ang Mo Kio Sec, 2008
AMaths B3 (S4 AMaths Prelim) A1 2
Yi Tong Tan
Chong Hwa Sec, 2008
AMaths B3 (S3 AMaths Final Year) A1 2
Amanda Ang Qi Qi
Nan Hua High Sch, 2008
AMaths B3 (S3 AMaths Term 1) A1 2
Xue Lin Tan
PLMGS, 2008
AMaths B3 (S4 AMaths Prelim) A1 2
Kenneth Lou
Rosyth Primary, 2008
AMaths B3 (S4 AMaths Mid Year) A1 2
Zoe Wan Ting Tee
Fuhua Sec Sch, 2008
AMaths B3 (S3 AMaths Final Year) A1 2
Wei Zhuang Tan
St Francis Methodist, 2008
AMaths B4 (S4 AMaths Prelim) A2 2
Lucia Cheok Xiu Hui
St Margaret, 2008
AMaths B4 (S4 AMaths Mid Year) A2 2
Ee Leng Tan
Methodist Girls School, 2008
AMaths B4 (S3 AMaths Final Year) A2 2
Leon Tan Wei Liang
Whitley Sec, 2008
AMaths C5 (S4 AMaths Mid Year) B3 2
Wendy Yeo
Bukit Batok Sec Sch, 2008
AMaths C5 (S4 AMaths Mid Year) B3 2
Sheng Wei Lee
Tampines Secondary School, 2008
AMaths D7 (S4 AMaths Prelim) C5 2
James Ng
Chung Cheng High, 2008
AMaths E8 (S4 AMaths Mid Year) C6 2
Lorraine Kwan
Chung Cheng High, 2008
AMaths A2 (S3 AMaths Term 1) A1 1
Lim Jia Min
Anglican High School, 2008
AMaths A2 (S4 AMaths Prelim) A1 1
Jacob Yao Jun Jie
Catholic High, 2008
AMaths B3 (P5 Maths Final Year) A2 1
Justin Lau
Montfort Sec Sch, 2008
AMaths A1 (S3 AMaths Final Year) A1 0
Melissa Lim Huay Hsien
CHIJ St Theresas Convent, 2008
AMaths A1 (S3 AMaths Final Year) A1 0
Sharilyn Ang
Greenview Sec Sch, 2008
AMaths A1 (S1 Maths Term 1) A1 0
Wee Yang Tan
Mayflower Sec, 2008
AMaths A2 (S3 AMaths Term 1) A2 0
Yu Wen Fu
Beatty Sec, 2008
AMaths A2 (S3 AMaths Final Year) A2 0
Ariel Thng
Catholic High, 2008
AMaths A2 (S4 AMaths Prelim) A2 0
Lennon Tan Wei Chuan
Whitley Sec, 2008
AMaths B3 (S4 AMaths Mid Year) B3 0
Irena Tham Wen Yun
West Spring Sec Sch, 2008
AMaths B3 (S3 AMaths Final Year) B3 0
Sarah Teo Li Yi
Mayflower Sec, 2008
AMaths A1 (S3 AMaths Final Year) A2 -1
Edward Hsiao Jen Ting
Tanglin Sec Sch, 2008
AMaths B3 (S4 AMaths Term 1) C5 -2

 

 

2008 O Level Combined Science Results

Name Subject Before Result O Level Result Grade Improved
Dennison Kong
Maris Stella High, 2008
CSChem F9 (S3 CSChem Final Year) A1 8
Joseph, Wee Kian Ang
Yuying Sec, 2008
CSChem F9 (S3 CSChem Final Year) A1 8
Eychelle, Tung
Chji Toa Payoh, 2008
CSChem E8 (S1 Science Mid Year) A1 7
Estee Siman
Dunman Secondary, 2008
CSChem F9 (S4 CSChem Mid Year) A2 7
Davin, Sern Kwang Cher
Hougang Secondary, 2008
CSChem F9 (S4 CSChem Term 1) A2 7
Shaun Chung
Maris Stella High, 2008
CSChem D7 (S3 CSChem Mid Year) A1 6
Maria Mala Yogalingam
Tanjong Katong Girls' School, 2008
CSChem D7 (S4 CSChem Mid Year) A1 6
Arvind Jeyabalen
St Andrew Sec, 2008
CSChem E8 (S3 CSChem Term 1) A2 6
Muhd Nur Arif
Sengkang Secondary, 2008
CSChem F9 (S4 CSChem Mid Year) B3 6
Sharlene Chua Sining
PLMGS, 2008
CSChem C6 (S4 CSChem Prelim) A1 5
Melvin Yung
Maris Stella High, 2008
CSChem C6 (S3 CSChem Mid Year) A1 5
Nicolette Selvarajoo
Sengkang Secondary, 2008
CSChem C6 (S4 CSChem Term 1) A1 5
Nadirah Roslan
Riverside Sec School, 2008
CSChem C6 (S3 CSChem Final Year) A1 5
Amanda Chng
AMK Sec, 2008
CSChem D7 (S3 CSChem Final Year) A2 5
Sagar Sethi
Mayflower Sec, 2008
CSChem D7 (S2 Science Mid Year) A2 5
Billy, Jasper
Maris Stella High, 2008
CSChem D7 (S4 CSChem Mid Year) A2 5
Eugenice Yue Tong Chen
PLMGS, 2008
CSChem D7 (S4 CSChem Mid Year) A2 5
Gary Lim Shee Siang
Got C5 for both CSC/CSP, 2008
CSChem F9 (S4 Chemistry Mid Year) C5 4
Paul Ng Zhi Yi
Mountfort Sec, 2008
CSChem C5 (S3 CSChem Final Year) A1 4
Gladys Ng Yu Qian
Chung Cheng High Yishun, 2008
CSChem C5 (S3 CSChem Final Year) A1 4
Vincent Hendra
Compassvale Sec, 2008
CSChem C5 (S4 CSChem Mid Year) A1 4
Gladys Ng Yu Qian
Chung Cheng High Yishun, 2008
CSChem C5 (S3 CSChem Final Year) A1 4
Linus Ong Shi Jie
St Andrew Sec, 2008
CSChem C6 (S4 CSChem Mid Year) A2 4
Jeannie Ho
Chij Secondary, 2008
CSChem D7 (S4 CSChem Mid Year) B3 4
Sharifah Raihanah Syed Zulkifli
Riverside Sec School, 2008
CSChem D7 (S4 CSChem Term 3) B3 4
Karpagam Rajendran
PLMGS, 2008
CSChem F9 (S3 CSChem Final Year) C5 4
Joel Tan Kian An
Maris Stella High, 2008
CSChem B4 (S4 CSChem Term 3) A1 3
Neo Wen Xun
, 2008
CSChem B4 (S4 CSChem Prelim) A1 3
Dean Ow Yang
Maris Stella, 2008
CSChem B4 (S3 CSChem Final Year) A1 3
Xue Lin Tan
PLMGS, 2008
CSChem B4 (S4 CSChem Mid Year) A1 3
Li Yi Chan
Beatty Sec, 2008
CSChem C6 (S4 CSChem Prelim) B3 3
Hong Xuan Chng
Maris Stella High, 2008
CSChem C6 (S4 CSChem Prelim) B3 3
Audrey Cheong Kah Kay
Deyi Sec, 2008
CSChem B3 (S3 CSChem Final Year) A1 2
Lionel, Chun Boon Quek
St Gabriels Sec, 2008
CSChem B4 (S4 CSChem Mid Year) A2 2
Daniel Tan
Geylang Methodist Sec, 2008
CSChem C5 (S4 CSChem Mid Year) B3 2
Zhi Hao Wong
Mayflower Sec, 2008
CSChem A2 (S4 CSChem Term 3) A1 1
Leon Tan Wei Liang
Whitley Sec, 2008
CSChem A2 (S4 CSChem Mid Year) A1 1
Keng Lim Chia
Whitley Sec, 2008
CSChem A1 (S3 CSChem Final Year) A1 0
Isabelle Chen
Regent Sec Sch, 2008
CSChem B3 (S4 CSChem Prelim) B3 0
Darren Chan Keng Leong
Montfort Sec Sch, 2008
CSChem C5 (S3 CSChem Final Year) C5 0
Gareth Tay
Private Candidate, 2008
CSChem C5 (S4 CSChem Final Year) C5 0
Joshua Tuck
YCK Sec, 2008
CSChem C6 (S4 CSChem Final Year) C6 0
Viveck Raam Srinivasan
Yusof Ishale Sec Sch, 2008
CSChem B3 (S4 CSChem Mid Year) C5 -2
Joel Tan Kian An
Maris Stella High, 2008
CSPhy F9 (S3 CSPhy Final Year) A1 8
Shaun Chung
Maris Stella High, 2008
CSPhy F9 (S3 CSPhy Mid Year) A1 8
Eychelle, Tung
Chji Toa Payoh, 2008
CSPhy E8 (S1 Science Mid Year) A1 7
Davin, Sern Kwang Cher
Hougang Secondary, 2008
CSPhy F9 (S4 CSPhy Term 1) A2 7
Vincent Hendra
Compassvale Sec, 2008
CSPhy D7 (S4 CSPhy Mid Year) A1 6
David, Yew Wei Lau
Deyi Sec, 2008
CSPhy E8 (S3 CSPhy Mid Year) A2 6
Dean Ow Yang
Maris Stella, 2008
CSPhy C6 (S3 CSPhy Final Year) A1 5
Sagar Sethi
Mayflower Sec, 2008
CSPhy D7 (S2 Science Mid Year) A2 5
Gladys Ng Yu Qian
Chung Cheng High Yishun, 2008
CSPhy C5 (S3 CSChem Final Year) A1 4
Paul Ng Zhi Yi
Mountfort Sec, 2008
CSPhy C5 (S3 CSPhy Final Year) A1 4
Gladys Ng Yu Qian
Chung Cheng High Yishun, 2008
CSPhy C5 (S3 CSPhy Final Year) A1 4
Lionel, Chun Boon Quek
St Gabriels Sec, 2008
CSPhy C6 (S2 Science Final Year) A2 4
Linus Ong Shi Jie
St Andrew Sec, 2008
CSPhy C6 (S4 CSPhy Mid Year) A2 4
Gary Lim Shee Siang
Got C5 for both CSC/CSP, 2008
CSPhy F9 (S4 Chemistry Mid Year) C5 4
Keng Lim Chia
Whitley Sec, 2008
CSPhy B3 (S4 CSChem Prelim) A1 2
Leon Tan Wei Liang
Whitley Sec, 2008
CSPhy B3 (S4 CSPhy Mid Year) A1 2
Gillian Gay
Chji Toa Payoh, 2008
CSPhy F9 (S4 CSPhy Mid Year) D7 2
Xue Lin Tan
PLMGS, 2008
CSPhy A2 (S4 CSPhy Mid Year) A1 1
Zhi Hao Wong
Mayflower Sec, 2008
CSPhy A1 (S4 CSPhy Term 3) A1 0
Hong Xuan Chng
Maris Stella High, 2008
CSPhy B3 (S3 CSPhy Final Year) B3 0
Jasveer Singh
North Vista Sec School, 2008
CSPhy B3 (S3 CSPhy Term 1) B3 0

 

2008 O Level Physics Results

Name Subject Before Result O Level Result Grade Improved
Ji Wei Wong
Zhong Hua Sec, 2008
Physics F9 (S3 Physics Final Year) A1 8
Chieh Ling Wu
Zhong Hua Sec, 2008
Physics E8 (S3 Physics Final Year) A1 7
Pamela Koh
Pierce Sec, 2008
Physics F9 (S3 Physics Final Year) B3 6
Charles, Tomas George
Maris Stella High, 2008
Physics D7 (S3 Physics Final Year) A1 6
Poh Wei Teo
Maris Stella High, 2008
Physics E8 (S3 Physics Term 1) A2 6
Joleen Ng
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian, 2008
Physics F9 (S3 Physics Final Year) B3 6
Xin Yi Leong
Chij St Nich, 2008
Physics D7 (S3 Physics Final Year) A2 5
Kah Seng Tiew
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian, 2008
Physics D7 (S3 Physics Final Year) A2 5
Russell Lim Chang Wei
Maris Stella High, 2008
Physics D7 (S3 Physics Final Year) A2 5
Bryna Lee
Plmgs, 2008
Physics D7 (S3 Physics Final Year) A2 5
Chong You Chia
Maris Stella High, 2008
Physics D7 (S3 Physics Final Year) A2 5
Yu Wen Fu
Beatty Sec, 2008
Physics E8 (S3 Physics Final Year) B3 5
Denise Ng Bao Xian
Nan Chiau, 2008
Physics E8 (S3 Physics Mid Year) B3 5
Ser Yin Yeo
PLMGS, 2008
Physics E8 (S4 Physics Mid Year) B3 5
Nurmatha S
Swiss Cottage Sec Sch, 2008
Physics E8 (S4 Physics Mid Year) B3 5
Yan Li Lim
Swiss Cottage Sec School, 2008
Physics E8 (S4 Physics Mid Year) B3 5
Sharilyn Ang
Greenview Sec Sch, 2008
Physics E8 (S3 Physics Final Year) B3 5
Ng Jun Yang
Beatty Sec, 2008
Physics D7 (S3 Physics Final Year) B3 4
Zheng Chu Yi
Beatty Sec, 2008
Physics D7 (S3 Physics Final Year) B3 4
Samantha Woon
CHIJ Toa Payoh, 2008
Physics C5 (S4 Physics Mid Year) A1 4
Md Ifwat Wafiy B Md Zin
Victoria School, 2008
Physics C5 (S3 Physics Final Year) A1 4
Alvin Mak Qi Zhi
Maris Stella High, 2008
Physics C6 (S3 Physics Final Year) A2 4
Valerie Ang Mei Yin
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian, 2008
Physics C6 (S3 Physics Final Year) A2 4
Gale Wong
Mgs, 2008
Physics C6 (S4 Physics Mid Year) A2 4
Keith Jun Rong Chang
Bukit Panjang Govt High Sch, 2008
Physics C6 (S4 Physics Mid Year) A2 4
Yan Ting Sim
Chji Toa Payoh, 2008
Physics D7 (S3 Physics Final Year) B3 4
Hung Khiang Teo
Serangoon Garden Sec, 2008
Physics D7 (S4 Physics Prelim) B3 4
Rachel Chng Shuhui
Crescent Girls School, 2008
Physics D7 (S4 Physics Mid Year) B3 4
Sebastian Liu
Anderson, 2008
Physics C6 (S3 Physics Final Year) B3 3
Dannel Lim
Catholic High, 2008
Physics C6 (S3 Physics Final Year) B3 3
Janice Goh
Mayflower Sec, 2008
Physics C6 (S3 Physics Final Year) B3 3
Ho Pei Qin
Pierce Sec, 2008
Physics D7 (S4 Physics Prelim) B4 3
Andrew Lim Chang Jun
SJI, 2008
Physics B4 (S3 Physics Final Year) A1 3
Wei Zhuang Tan
St Francis Methodist, 2008
Physics C5 (S2 Science Final Year) A2 3
Joshua Loh
Acs Barker, 2008
Physics C5 (S4 Physics Mid Year) A2 3
Wendy Heng Wen Ni
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian, 2008
Physics C5 (S4 Physics Mid Year) A2 3
Camelia Liow
Zhong Hua Sec, 2008
Physics C5 (S4 Physics Mid Year) A2 3
Daphne Lee
MGS, 2008
Physics C5 (S4 Physics Prelim) A2 3
Jonathan Ang Jian Hua
Catholic High, 2008
Physics C6 (S3 Physics Final Year) B3 3
Mira @ Anusha balasubramanian
Deyi Sec, 2008
Physics C6 (S4 Physics Mid Year) B3 3
Wendy Yeo
Bukit Batok Sec Sch, 2008
Physics C6 (S4 Physics Prelim) B3 3
Balaganesha B.v
Canberra Secondary School, 2008
Physics C6 (S3 Physics Final Year) B3 3
Jonathan Cheong
Anglo Chinese School, 2008
Physics C6 (S4 Physics Mid Year) B3 3
Chan Qi Qin
St Nich, 2008
Physics B3 (S3 Physics Final Year) A1 2
Chuah Chia Ern
St Nich, 2008
Physics B4 (S3 Physics Final Year) A2 2
Jacob Yao Jun Jie
Catholic High, 2008
Physics B3 (S3 Physics Final Year) A1 2
Gerald Gan Zhi Hao
SJI, 2008
Physics B3 (S3 Physics Final Year) A1 2
Lee Jia Sen
Hai Sing Catholic, 2008
Physics B3 (S3 Physics Final Year) A1 2
Farah Hoo
Canossa Convent, 2008
Physics B4 (S1 Science Mid Year) A2 2
Warren Ang Zi Yang
Catholic High, 2008
Physics B4 (S4 Physics Mid Year) A2 2
Yi Tong Tan
Chong Hwa Sec, 2008
Physics B4 (S3 Physics Final Year) A2 2
Jie Ying Lim
Nan Chiau High, 2008
Physics B4 (S3 Physics Mid Year) A2 2
Gladys, Jia Le Yeo
St Anthony, 2008
Physics B4 (S3 Physics Mid Year) A2 2
Roodra Veera
Chij St Joseph Convent, 2008
Physics B4 (S3 Physics Final Year) A2 2
Zi Shuo Lim
Nan Hua High Sch, 2008
Physics C5 (S4 Physics Mid Year) B3 2
Candy Ko
Beatty Sec, 2008
Physics C5 (S3 Physics Final Year) B3 2
Melody Gian
Swiss Cottage Sec Sch, 2008
Physics C5 (S3 Physics Final Year) B3 2
Emily Tan Si Qi
Chung Cheng High School Main, 2008
Physics D7 (S4 Physics Mid Year) C5 2
Rachelle Chong Ker Min
Peirce Sec, 2008
Physics F9 (S4 Physics Term 3) D7 2
Awyong Liang Rou
Ahmad Ibrahim Sec, 2008
Physics B3 (S3 Physics Final Year) A2 1
Michele Tan
Pierce Sec, 2008
Physics B4 (S3 Physics Final Year) B3 1
Rachael Melanie
St Joseph Convent, 2008
Physics C5 (S4 Physics Prelim) B4 1
Kenneth Lou
Rosyth Primary, 2008
Physics A2 (S3 Physics Final Year) A1 1
Jie Ying Tan
Ang Mo Kio Sec, 2008
Physics B3 (S4 Physics Prelim) A2 1
Piriyadarshini G
Swiss Cottage Sec Sch, 2008
Physics B3 (S4 Physics Mid Year) A2 1
Aaron Lim
Hai Sing Catholic, 2008
Physics B3 (S3 Physics Final Year) A2 1
Michelle Lim
St Nich, 2008
Physics A2 (S3 Physics Final Year) A2 0
Ng Tai Jun
Nan Chiau High, 2008
Physics B3 (S4 Physics Prelim) B3 0
Arul Sundarumoorthy
St Josephs Institution, 2008
Physics A1 (S4 Physics Term 3) A1 0
Justin Lau
Montfort Sec Sch, 2008
Physics A1 (S3 Physics Final Year) A2 -1

 

2008 O Level Chemistry Results

Name Subject Before Result O Level Result Grade Improved
Chieh Ling Wu
Zhong Hua Sec, 2008
Chemistry F9 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A1 8
Ji Wei Wong
Zhong Hua Sec, 2008
Chemistry F9 (S4 Chemistry Mid Year) A1 8
Xuan Hui Lee
Nan Chiau High, 2008
Chemistry E8 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A1 7
Xin Yi Leong
Chij St Nich, 2008
Chemistry F9 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A2 7
Chew Xiao Jun
Cedar Girls secondary, 2008
Chemistry F9 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A2 7
Karin Lee
PLMGS, 2008
Chemistry F9 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B3 6
Nikhil Kishore
Victoria School, 2008
Chemistry F9 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B3 6
Louisa Choe
Chij St Theresa S Convent, 2008
Chemistry F9 (S4 Chemistry Mid Year) B3 6
Squeena Ng Zhi Jia
Nan Chiau, 2008
Chemistry C6 (S4 Chemistry Mid Year) A1 5
Tao Yee Lai
Zhong Hua Sec, 2008
Chemistry D7 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A2 5
Balaganesha B.v
Canberra Secondary School, 2008
Chemistry D7 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A2 5
Wei Jie Khoo
Dunman Secondary, 2008
Chemistry D7 (S4 Chemistry Mid Year) A2 5
Denise Ng Bao Xian
Nan Chiau, 2008
Chemistry E8 (S4 Chemistry Mid Year) B3 5
Jasmine Peh
Methodist Girls, 2008
Chemistry F9 (S4 Chemistry Prelim) B4 5
Alvin Mak Qi Zhi
Maris Stella High, 2008
Chemistry C5 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A1 4
Sebastian Liu
Anderson, 2008
Chemistry C6 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A2 4
Yi Tong Tan
Chong Hwa Sec, 2008
Chemistry C6 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A2 4
Chua Yi Cheng
Victoria School, 2008
Chemistry C6 (S4 Chemistry Mid Year) A2 4
Sim Pei Jin
St Margaret, 2008
Chemistry D7 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B3 4
Ee Hui Chew
Chij St Nich, 2008
Chemistry D7 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B3 4
Camelia Liow
Zhong Hua Sec, 2008
Chemistry D7 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B3 4
Ee Lin Woon
Geylang Methodist Sec, 2008
Chemistry D7 (S4 Chemistry Mid Year) B3 4
Wynne Yi Hui, Lim
TKGS, 2008
Chemistry E8 (S4 Chemistry Mid Year) B4 4
Sandra Yu Tian Wong
Methodist Girls, 2008
Chemistry C5 (S4 Chemisty Mid Year) A2 3
Wei Zhuang Tan
St Francis Methodist, 2008
Chemistry C5 (S2 Science Final Year) A2 3
Olivia Tan
TKGS, 2008
Chemistry C5 (S2 Science Term 1) A2 3
Shi Yong Ang
Clementi Town Sec Sch, 2008
Chemistry C5 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A2 3
Jonathan Ang Jian Hua
Catholic High, 2008
Chemistry C6 (S4 Chemistry Prelim) B3 3
Hui Yu Yeo
Zhong Hua Sec, 2008
Chemistry C6 (S3 Chemistry Mid Year) B3 3
Vernissa Chia
PLMGS, 2008
Chemistry C6 (S4 Chemistry Mid Year) B3 3
Mandeep Singh
Ngee Ann Secondary School, 2008
Chemistry C6 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B3 3
Farah Hoo
Canossa Convent, 2008
Chemistry B4 (S1 Science Mid Year) A2 2
Candy Ko
Beatty Sec, 2008
Chemistry B4 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A2 2
M.sujatha D/o
Deyi Sec, 2008
Chemistry B4 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A2 2
Jie Ying Lim
Nan Chiau High, 2008
Chemistry B4 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A2 2
Ho Pei Qin
Pierce Sec, 2008
Chemistry C5 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B3 2
Sharilyn Ang
Greenview Sec Sch, 2008
Chemistry C5 (S4 Chemistry Mid Year) B3 2
Wen Ting Lim
Scgs, 2008
Chemistry C6 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B4 2
Eugene Yee Jun Lee
Clementi Sec Sch, 2008
Chemistry C6 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B4 2
Jacob Yao Jun Jie
Catholic High, 2008
Chemistry A2 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A1 1
Arul Sundarumoorthy
St Josephs Institution, 2008
Chemistry A2 (S4 Chemstry Mid Year) A1 1
Nicholas Tan
SJI, 2008
Chemistry B3 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A2 1
Awyong Liang Rou
Ahmad Ibrahim Sec, 2008
Chemistry B3 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A2 1
Marcus Yeo Hong Chan
Catholic High, 2008
Chemistry B3 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A2 1
Gajenthiran M
St Patrick, 2008
Chemistry B3 (S4 Chemistry Prelim) A2 1
Esmond Tan Choon Kiat
Victoria School, 2008
Chemistry B3 (S4 Chemistry Term 1) A2 1
Michele Tan
Pierce Sec, 2008
Chemistry B4 (S4 Chemistry Prelim) B3 1
Lee Ming Zhen
Presbyterian High, 2008
Chemistry B4 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B3 1
Mira @ Anusha balasubramanian
Deyi Sec, 2008
Chemistry B4 (S4 Chemistry Prelim) B3 1
Jeremiah Tan Yen Tye
Beatty Sec, 2008
Chemistry B4 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B3 1
Dannel Lim
Catholic High, 2008
Chemistry B4 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B3 1
Brandon Zhong Xun Chai
Clementi Town Sec Sch, 2008
Chemistry B4 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B3 1
Li Ling Kee
Chij Saint Theresa S Convent, 2008
Chemistry B4 (S4 Chemistry Mid Year) B3 1
Lennon Tan Wei Chuan
Whitley Sec, 2008
Chemistry C5 (S4 Chemistry Mid Year) B4 1
Peter Karuprasanth
St Gabriels Sec, 2008
Chemistry C6 (S3 Chemistry Mid Year) C5 1
Vincent, Yee Foo Lai
Chong Boon Sec, 2008
Chemistry D7 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) C6 1
Carmen Sarah Jia Wen Wee
Clementi Sec Sch, 2008
Chemistry D7 (S4 Chemistry Prelim) C6 1
Kenneth Lou
Rosyth Primary, 2008
Chemistry A1 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A1 0
Gerald Gan Zhi Hao
SJI, 2008
Chemistry A2 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A2 0
Jie Ying Tan
Ang Mo Kio Sec, 2008
Chemistry A2 (S2 Science Final Year) A2 0
Wen Hui Cheong
Scgs, 2008
Chemistry A2 (S4 Chemistry Final Year) A2 0
Piriyadarshini G
Swiss Cottage Sec Sch, 2008
Chemistry A2 (S4 Chemistry Final Year) A2 0
Gladys, Jia Le Yeo
St Anthony, 2008
Chemistry A2 (S3 Chemistry Mid Year) A2 0
Janice Goh
Mayflower Sec, 2008
Chemistry B3 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B3 0
Rachel Chng Shuhui
Crescent Girls School, 2008
Chemistry B3 (S4 Chemistry Final Year) B3 0
Rachael Melanie
St Joseph Convent, 2008
Chemistry B3 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B3 0
Crystal Tang Shu Lin
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian, 2008
Chemistry B4 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B4 0
Geraldine Yi Ting Wong
Fuhua Sec Sch, 2008
Chemistry B4 (S2 Science Final Year) B4 0
Daryle Goh Sheng Hong
Bowen Sec, 2008
Chemistry C5 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) C5 0
Yang Hui Wong
Private Candidate, 2008
Chemistry C5 (S4 Chemistry Final Year) C5 0
Cheng Li Jia
St Nich, 2008
Chemistry A1 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) A2 -1
Carmen Yeo
Mgs, 2008
Chemistry A1 (S2 Science Mid Year) A2 -1
Valerie Ang Mei Yin
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian, 2008
Chemistry A2 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B3 -1
Yu Wen Fu
Beatty Sec, 2008
Chemistry A2 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) B3 -1
Wei Yang Ho
Clementi Sec Sch, 2008
Chemistry A2 (S4 Chemistry Mid Year) B3 -1
Roodra Veera
Chij St Joseph Convent, 2008
Chemistry A2 (S4 Chemistry Mid Year) B3 -1
Justin Quek
Catholic High, 2008
Chemistry B3 (S3 Chemistry Final Year) C6 -3

 

2008 O Level EMaths Results

Name Subject Before Result O Level Result Grade Improved
Russell Mok
Tanglin Sec Sch, 2008
EMaths D7 (S2 Maths Term 1) A1 6
Ee Lin Woon
Geylang Methodist Sec, 2008
EMaths D7 (S4 EMaths Mid Year) A1 6
Gan Chye Ping
Maris Stella High, 2008
Emaths E8 (S3 EMaths Final Year) A2 6
Meng Liang Heng
Xin Min Secondary, 2008
EMaths E8 (S3 EMaths Final Year) A2 6
Michelle Sim Yee Ting
St Hildas Secondary School, 2008
EMaths F9 (S4 EMaths Prelim) B3 6
Isabella Oh
St Nich, 2008
Emaths C5 (S3 EMaths Final Year) A1 4
Sheila, Jiehui Moh
Geylang Methodist Sec, 2008
EMaths C6 (S4 EMaths Mid Year) A2 4
Vincent Hendra
Compassvale Sec, 2008
EMaths C6 (S4 EMaths Mid Year) A2 4
Jin Lim Ng
St Andrew Sec, 2008
EMaths C6 (S3 EMaths Final Year) A2 4
Lennon Tan Wei Chuan
Whitley Sec, 2008
EMaths D7 (S4 EMaths Mid Year) B3 4
Beatrice Hua
Nan Hua High School, 2008
EMaths D7 (S3 EMaths Final Year) B3 4
Isabelle Chen
Regent Sec Sch, 2008
EMaths D7 (S3 EMaths Final Year) B3 4
Isabelle Chen
Regent Sec Sch, 2008
EMaths D7 (S3 EMaths Final Year) B3 4
Karpagam Rajendran
PLMGS, 2008
EMaths F9 (S3 EMaths Final Year) C5 4
Ngan Hee, Ivan Ng
Changkat Changi Sec School, 2008
EMaths C5 (S4 EMaths Mid Year) A2 3
Sheng Wei Lee
Tampines Secondary School, 2008
EMaths C5 (S1 Maths Final Year) A2 3
Ang Wei Loon
Evergreen Sec School, 2008
EMaths C5 (S3 EMaths Final Year) A2 3
Lionel, Chun Boon Quek
St Gabriels Sec, 2008
EMaths C6 (S3 EMaths Final Year) B3 3
Kok Chun Ang
Geylang Methodist Sec, 2008
EMaths C6 (S2 Maths Final Year) B3 3
Sharifah Raihanah Syed Zulkifli
Riverside Sec School, 2008
EMaths D7 (S3 EMaths Final Year) B4 3
Lorraine Kwan
Chung Cheng High, 2008
EMaths B3 (S3 EMaths Final Year) A1 2
Li Ling Kee
Chij Saint Theresa S Convent, 2008
EMaths B3 (S4 EMaths Prelim) A1 2
James Ng
Chung Cheng High, 2008
EMaths C5 (S4 EMaths Mid Year) B3 2
Jasveer Singh
North Vista Sec School, 2008
EMaths C5 (S1 Maths Final Year) B3 2
Muhd Nur Arif
Sengkang Secondary, 2008
EMaths D7 (S3 EMaths Final Year) C5 2
Zoe Wan Ting Tee
Fuhua Sec Sch, 2008
EMaths A2 (S2 Maths Mid Year) A1 1
Ariel Thng
Catholic High, 2008
EMaths A2 (S4 EMaths Prelim) A1 1
Dennison Kong
Maris Stella High, 2008
EMaths D7 (S3 EMaths Final Year) C6 1
Nur Afiqah Bte Sasman
Yishun Town Sec Sch, 2008
EMaths D7 (S2 Maths Final Year) C6 1
Rachelle Chong Ker Min
Peirce Sec, 2008
EMaths E8 (S4 EMaths Mid Year) D7 1
Gerald Gan Zhi Hao
SJI, 2008
EMaths A1 (S3 EMaths Final Year) A1 0
Lim Jia Min
Anglican High School, 2008
EMaths A1 (S3 EMaths Term 1) A1 0
Sharilyn Ang
Greenview Sec Sch, 2008
EMaths A1 (S1 Maths Term 1) A1 0
Farah Hoo
Canossa Convent, 2008
EMaths A1 (S3 EMaths Final Year) A2 -1